Ch Classique’s Paint Your Waggin’ TC HIC “Partner

 

CH Bull Valley's Hole-N-One, OFA Good, Clear Elbows & Eyes

Bull Valley's Jus Misbehaven

Am/Can CH Jaycy's Wyatt V Hund See

Can CH Jaycy's Oliver V Hund See

Am/Can CH Bev's Jabbering Jodi V BB

Bull Valley's Watch Out For KC

CH Chancellor of Bull Valley

CH Bauernhof's Anticipation Auf

Mt. View's Stars and Stripes

CH Briel's Special Blessing

Briel's Dashing Dan

Sno-Den's Beau Jangles

CH Mt View's Sassafras

CH Bev's Baron of Greybern

CH Mt View's Holly Dolly

CH Dabrak Classique Dancer, CD, NA, NDD, U-AGII, HIC, TDI, First Place Brood Bitch 2000 National, Top Producer-Conformation & Working Titles, Versatility Dog, Working Dog, OFA Good hips,

Clear Elbows/Eyes/Heart

CH Donar V Mutschen, BIS National '91 & '93

Hansi V Seewadel

Argo V Freibach

Cora V Seewadel

Assi V Mutschen

Grey V Waldacker

Odette V Mutschen

Am/Can CH Sandusky's Promises Promises Am/Can CD, NDD, Versatility Dog

CH Rambo VD Schwarzwasserfluh

Kai V Tonisbach

Laska VD Schwarzwasserfluh

Am/Can CH Sandusky's My Name is Helga Am/Can CDX

CH Nova Polaris

Am/Can CH Gretchen V Worner Am/Can CD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Breeders/Owners: Dawn & Tim Gabig, www.ClassiqueBMD.com  Gabig@prodigy.net  913/557-9964

 

Multiple Group Placer - Best of Breed 1998 HBMDC Supported Entry

WP664098/09  (Out of Litter of 9 pups)

GDC9553Hips17ExcellentNormal  -  GDC9553Elbows17Normal

OFA Hips BMD4297Good25M

VetGen  vWD Clear 20855, 

Heart Evaluated by Cardiologist as Clear 5/00, exam not sent to OFA

CERF BMD-509/98-33, CERF Exam Clear 5/02, final exam not sent to CERF

Member of First Place Brood Bitch Team - BMDCA National Specialty 2000

Sire of 15 litters, 8 Champions as of July 2006, more to come

10/15/95 - 11/22/04 Adenocarcinoma

 

Partner’s Offspring

Ch Classique’s Rhinestone Cowboy  “Cody”

     Group Winner & Multiple Group Placer

     2004: #10 Breed, #8 Male, # 15 All-Breed

     2003: # 12 Breed, #9 Male, #16 All-Breed

Ch Classique’s Ruby Tuesday “Harper”

Ch Classique’s Emerald Cut “Emma”

Ch Bull Valley Mrs. Winterbottom “Maddie”

Ch Bull Valley’s Storm Watch “Kirsten”

Ch Summit’s Pearly Everlasting “Pearl”

Ch West Wynd’s Ready to Run “Rowdy”

Am/Can Ch Black ‘N Gold Pawmark V Sandusky CGC “Kimi”

Classique’s Wand’rin’ Star “Ben” (needs 1 major to finish)

Classique's Make My Day RN “Callahan”

Classique’s Rhythm to Spare “Forrest” (5 major wins and 2 National Class placements 7/06))

Classique’s Treble Maker “Cooper” (Needs 1 major to finish as of 7/06)